NOTES IN CLOUD PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy explains how Notes in Cloud, S.L. (referred to as “We”, “Us” or “Notes in Cloud”) procvisitor processes visitor and user (“Users” or “You”) personal data in the web sites and services managed by Notes in Cloud, including www.notesincloud.com, www.spainsymphonic.com and other sites that may refer to this policy, (referred to as “Web Sites”), and in particular how we compilecollect, employ use and protect this data.

Consent. The User expressly consents that the personal data provided to us (a) during the navigation oin a Web Site, in particular through any the registration form or contact information (name, surname, email, user name, passwords), (b) during the contacts with Us that take place by email or (c) through the use of the Web Sites, that this personal data will remain be incorporated in one or more personal data files under the responsibility of Notes in Cloud and which are treated processed in conformance accordance with that established in this Privacy Policy.

Commitment of Notes in Cloud: We commit ourselves to respect the privacy and confidentiality of your personal data, in accordance with the applicable norms laws relating in relation to personal data, in particular the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of the 13th of December, regarding the protection of personal data and its implementing regulationsthe norms of development, or those laws that in the future could substitute this law.

FinalitiesPurpose. Your personal data which we collect through different forms and pages of the Web Sites permit us (a) to realize a follow-up of manage the contractual relation that the User has with us, (b) to provide our services, (c) to verify contracts the User may realize conclude with third parties through the Web Sites, (d) to handle any petition and/or contractual process of the User in all its aspects, (e) to respond to persons who have contacted us to realize consultations or ask for or obtain information about Us, and to send commercial information on Notes in Cloud services through electronic or physical means. The principal objective of our activity is to provide our services (“Services”) as they are defined in our Web Sites and the corresponding Conditions of Use.

Revealing Disclosure or cession communication of data. We do not reveal or communicate your data to third parties, except in the following conditions:

  • In cases wWhen you request the lending of a service is solicited to be provided by a third party using your user account created in one of our Web Sites (for example, to rent an orchestral score), we can communicate your data to the companies with which the service in question is contracted that provide the requested service.
  • We may make your data put your data at the disposition available to of any company interested in buying Notes in Cloud, or that Notes in Cloud is interested in buying either part or all of its business, and as a consequence, give access to any auditors, whether national or international in order to carry out this with “due diligence”.
  • We will put your data at the disposition of the administrative or judicial authorities , in conformance compliance with the applicable laws.

User Rights of the interested party The User You can write to us he/she if you wishes to exercise his/her your rights of of access, rectify any error, cancel and oppose any processing (that is to say, to obtain details on about the personal information which we have regarding the User in any specific moment), to solicit rectification request changes in the case of any incorrect data, or its removal and its elimination in cases in which there is no reason or obligation to conserve this data per legal imperative or for legitimate professional reasons. For thatthis purpose, you may write to the address info@notesincloud.comwith the reference: DATA PROTECTION, attaching a photocopy of your National Identity Document (D.N.I.) or other document that permits your identification.

Maintaining the Privacy Policy: We reserve the right to update put up to date at any moment time our Privacy Policy without retroactive effect. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will keep you informed via electronic mail at the email address indicated in your account.

Particular Special conditions: Certain dispositions provisions of this Privacy Policy may be complemented supplemented wirth additional information and expressed consent provided by the user in using certain of any of our Web Sites (for example, in the “yourservinotes.com” service).